Monica Profile

Actress Monica Profile 

Born: Rekha Maruthiraj
25 August 1987 (age 25)
Kottayam, Kerala, India
Other names: Monika, Mounika
Occupation: Actress
Years active: 1990–1995; 2001–present

Monica (born Rekha Maruthiraj on 25 August 1987) is an Indian film actress, who predominantly stars in Tamil language films. A child artist in the early 1990s, she mostly appeared in supporting roles, before essaying lead roles from the late 2000s on. She is probably best known for performances in the films Azhagi, Imsai Arasan 23m Pulikesi and Silandhi

Post your Comments

Topics: , , , , , , ,

  • You may also like

    1. Picture: Ileana Profile

      Ileana Profile...

      Actress Ileana Profile Ileana D’Cruz or simply Ileana to her fans is the new glamor girl of To...

    2. Picture: Madhumitha Profile

      Madhumitha Profile...

      Actress Madhumitha Profile  Born: Swapna Madhuri August 20 Chennai, India  Occupation: Actress  Year...

    3. Picture: Monica Wallpaper

      Monica Wallpaper...

      ...

    4. Picture: Monica Wallpaper

      Monica Wallpaper...

      ...

One thought on “Monica Profile

Leave a Reply