Monica Profile

1

Actress Monica Profile 

Born: Rekha Maruthiraj
25 August 1987 (age 25)
Kottayam, Kerala, India
Other names: Monika, Mounika
Occupation: Actress
Years active: 1990–1995; 2001–present

Monica (born Rekha Maruthiraj on 25 August 1987) is an Indian film actress, who predominantly stars in Tamil language films. A child artist in the early 1990s, she mostly appeared in supporting roles, before essaying lead roles from the late 2000s on. She is probably best known for performances in the films Azhagi, Imsai Arasan 23m Pulikesi and Silandhi

Post your Comments

1 COMMENT